aDOLLable Monday: Cousins forever❤️…



Happy Monday! I know quite a few have messaged me asking where are the girls at? It’s so hard to schedule time to do pics when they BOTH are happy and cooperative 😂 lol. Yet alone make time to create content here. That’s LIFE for you tho. I just smile and laugh. Especially since they both are in school. Things get sooo crazy hectic and busy. But I wanted to give you guys a lil update and let you know how they are doing. They both are great and doing well. lol dolly just finished her school science project where she home made a lava lamp and can I say it was sooo cool. Hubby and I are so proud of all her hard work and determination! She is also excited school is almost out and summer is around the corner. She will be doing dance and swimming classes this summer so she is also excited about that. Anjee mama is doing so well in her preschool class and they recently took pics and they came out great! They recently also just went to Disneyland and had so much fun!! Anjee mama loves copying Lil dolly and is learning so much from her. I think lil dolly is an awesome Lil role model for her. I want to also put Anjee mama in swim for the summer. I can tell it’s gonna be a hot summer so swimming will be loads of fun. 

I also want to thank my very good friend Shelby for shooting these pics. This past weekend my mom, sister, Lil dolly and Anjee mama had our pics taken by Shelby and they came out wonderfully. I absolutely love every one!! Thank you again B, we love you 😘 

I know Labor Day is coming up. Do you guys have any plans? We will probably just hang out by the pool and chill. I hope everyone has a great beginning to their week. Thank you bunches for stopping by, until next time…
Tiara’s Up,

Tiffany

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s